Explore More at wakehealth.edu

OSP Departmental Assignments

For additional post-award information, please view the Chartfield Responsibilities List.

The OSP Post-Award Office has also established two new teams to assist in the award account setup and post-award invoicing and reporting process.


Dept # Department Contract Officer Preaward Administrator Postaward -Invoices & Reports
100000 Neurobiology & Anatomy Cody Pilon Pam Astin Julia Woods
100100 Biochemistry Jamie Elter Penny Gatsis Quinn Elkins
100110 Structural Biology Jamie Elter Penny Gatsis Quinn Elkins
100200 Cancer Biology Jamie Elter Penny Gatsis Julia Woods
100300 Microbiology/Immunology Britt Burch Penny Gatsis Quinn Elkins
100400 Pathology Dell Fulcher Angela Horton Tim Pack
100410 Comparative Medicine Dell Fulcher Angela Horton Quinn Elkins
100500 Physiology/Pharmacology Dell Fulcher Kyeshia Robinson Julia Woods
100600 Physician Assistant Studies Michele (Tuttle) Bryant Angela Horton Tim Pack
100700 PHS-Administration Michele (Tuttle) Bryant Rachel Kinney Julia Woods
100710 PHS-Biostatistical Sciences Michele (Tuttle) Bryant Rachel Kinney Rodney Smith
100720 PHS-Epidemiology & Prevention Michele (Tuttle) Bryant Rachel Kinney Julia Woods
100730 PHS-Social Sciences & Health Policy Michele (Tuttle) Bryant Rachel Kinney Quinn Elkins
100740 PHS-EpiCare Michele (Tuttle) Bryant Rachel Kinney Rodney Smith
100750 PHS-Implementation Science Michele (Tuttle) Bryant Rachel Kinney Tim Pack
101020 Surgery Administration Maria Perkins Angela Horton Tim Pack
101030 Surgery General Maria Perkins Angela Horton Tim Pack
101033 Bariatrics and Weight Management Maria Perkins Angela Horton Tim Pack
101040 Surgery Oncology Maria Perkins Angela Horton Tim Pack
101060 Surgery Transplant Maria Perkins Angela Horton Tim Pack
101070 Surgery Trauma Maria Perkins Angela Horton Tim Pack
101080 Surgery Vascular Dell Fulcher Angela Horton Tim Pack
101090 Surgery Hypertension Dell Fulcher Angela Horton Tim Pack
101100 Surgery Neurosurgery Dell Fulcher Angela Horton Tim Pack
101110 Surgery Opthalmology Kemp Parsons Angela Horton Tim Pack
101150 Surgery Orthopedics Jamie Elter Angela Horton Tim Pack
101170 Surgery Otolaryngology Kemp Parsons Angela Horton Tim Pack
101180 Surgery Plastic Recon Kemp Parsons Angela Horton Tim Pack
101190 Surgery Urology Maria Perkins Angela Horton Tim Pack
101200 Surgery Cardiothoracic Dell Fulcher Angela Horton Tim Pack
101210 Hypertension/Vascular Center Dell Fulcher Angela Horton Tim Pack
101300 Emergency Medicine, includes "Lexington Emergency Medicine" Maria Perkins Kyeshia Robinson Tim Pack
101400 Anesthesiology Jamie Elter Pam Astin Quinn Elkins
101600 Dermatology Kemp Parsons Pam Astin Tim Pack
101700 Internal Med-Administration Kemp Parsons Kim Yates Tim Pack
101710 Internal Med-General Kemp Parsons Kim Yates Tim Pack
101720 Internal Med-Gerontology Maria Perkins Kim Yates Quinn Elkins
101730 Internal Med-Cardiology/Cardiovascular Dell Fulcher Kim Yates Quinn Elkins
101740 Internal Med-Hematology/Oncology Cody Pilon/Britt Burch/Asif Mahi Kim Yates Julia Woods
101750 Internal Med-Nephrology Michele (Tuttle) Bryant Kim Yates Tim Pack
101760 Internal Med-Infectious Diseases Kemp Parsons Kim Yates Rodney Smith
101770 Internal Med-Gastroenterology Kemp Parsons Kim Yates Rodney Smith
101780 Internal Med-Pulmonary Britt Burch Kim Yates Rodney Smith
101790 Internal Med-Rheumatology Jamie Elter Kim Yates Tim Pack
101800 Internal Med-Endocrinology Dell Fulcher Kim Yates Tim Pack
101810 Internal Med-Molecular Medicine Jamie Elter Kim Yates Tim Pack
101900 Neurology Asif Mahi Pam Astin Rodney Smith
102000 Obstetrics and Gynecology Kemp Parsons Kyeshia Robinson Rodney Smith
102100 Pediatrics (except Ped Oncology) Maria Perkins Penny Gatsis Julia Woods
102100 Pediatric Oncology Cody Pilon Penny Gatsis Julia Woods
102300 Family and Community Medicine Maria Perkins Kyeshia Robinson Quinn Elkins
102400 Psychiatry & Behavioral Medicine Asif Mahi Penny Gatsis Tim Pack
102500 Division of Radiologic Sciences Jamie Elter Angela Horton Tim Pack
102510 Diagnostic Radiology Jamie Elter Angela Horton Julia Woods
102511 PET Center Jamie Elter Angela Horton Julia Woods
102520 Biomedical Engineering Britt Burch Kyeshia Robinson Quinn Elkins
102600 Radiation Oncology Jamie Elter Penny Gatsis Tim Pack
102700 Dentistry Asif Mahi Angela Horton Tim Pack
120000 Institute Regenerative Medicine (WFIRM) Cody Pilon Angela Horton Tim Pack
120010 Clinical & Translational Science Institute (CTSI) Michele (Tuttle) Bryant Ryan Favreau Tim Pack
120200 Center for Genomics and PMR Britt Burch Angela Horton Rodney Smith
120210 Comprehensive Cancer Center Cody Pilon Kim Yates Rodney Smith
120212 Center for Cancer Genomics Britt Burch Angela Horton Tim Pack
120220 AHEC Britt Burch Kyeshia Robinson Julia Woods
120240 Vervet Research Center Dell Fulcher Angela Horton Quinn Elkins
120260 Maya Angelou Center Britt Burch Rachel Kinney Rodney Smith
121000 Center for Applied Learning Michele (Tuttle) Bryant Angela Horton Tim Pack
121540 Pre-clinical Translational Services (PTS) Michele (Tuttle) Bryant Angela Horton Tim Pack
122100 Medical Education Michele (Tuttle) Bryant Angela Horton

Julia Woods